Privacy Statement

Purpose of collection: Council is collecting your personal information in order for the participant to participate in the survey.


Intended recipients: City of Parramatta Council.

Supply: While the supply of this information is voluntary, the personal information you provide will enable the Participant to participate in the survey.

Access/Correction: The personal information can be accessed by you and may also be available to third parties in accordance with City of Parramatta’s Access to Information Policy and Privacy Management Plan. You may make an application for access or amendment to personal information held by Council. Council will consider any such application in accordance with the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act.

Storage: Council is the agency that holds the personal information. Council may be contacted on 9806 5050 or at 126 Church Street, Parramatta NSW 2150

개인정보 보호정책

수집의 목적: 카운슬은 설문조사에 참여하는 참여자를 위해 개인정보를 수집합니다.

지정된 수취인: 파라마타시 카운슬.

제공: 정보의 제공은 자발적이지만, 참여자는 제공하는 개인정보로 설문조사에 참여할 수 있게 됩니다.

이용/수정: 본인의 개인정보를 이용할 수 있으며, 파라마타시의 정보 이용 정책 및 개인정보 관리 계획에 따라 제삼자도 이용할 수 있습니다. 참여자는 카운슬이 보관하는 본인의 개인정보를 이용 또는 수정하기 위해 신청할 수 있습니다. 카운슬은 사생활 및 개인정보 보호법에 따라 해당 신청을 고려할 것입니다.

보관: 카운슬은 개인정보를 보관하는 기관입니다. 카운슬의 연락처는 전화 9806 5050번 또는 주소 126 Church Street, Parramatta NSW 2150입니다.

隐私声明

信息收集目的: 为了让受访者参与调查,市议会正在收集您的个人信息。

指定接收人:巴拉玛打市议会(City of Parramatta Council)。

信息提供:提供个人信息纯属自愿。您提供的个人信息将让您能参与调查。

查看/更正个人信息:根据巴拉玛打市的《信息查看政策》和《隐私管理计划》,您可以查看这些个人信息,第三方或许也可以查看此类信息。您可申请查看或修改市议会保管的您的个人信息。市议会将根据《隐私和个人信息保护法》(the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act)酌情考虑此类申请。

个人信息的存储:市议会是保管个人信息的机构。居民联系市议会可拨打 9806 5050 或发函至 126 Church Street, Parramatta NSW 2150

بيان الخصوصية

الغرض من جمع المعلومات: يقوم المجلس بجمع معلوماتك الشخصية لكي يتمكن المشارك من المشاركة في الاستبيان.

الجهة المستهدفة: مجلس مدينة باراماتا.

تقديم المعلومات: على الرغم من أن توفير هذه المعلومات اختياري، فإن المعلومات الشخصية التي تقدمها ستمكن المشارك من المشاركة في البحث.

الوصول إلى المعلومات وتصحيحها: يمكنك الوصول إلى معلوماتك الشخصية، وقد تكون متاحة أيضاً للغير وفقاً لسياسة الوصول إلى المعلومات وخطة إدارة الخصوصية الخاصة بمجلس مدينة باراماتا. يمكنك تقديم طلب للوصول إلى أو تعديل معلوماتك الشخصية التي يحتفظ بها المجلس. وسينظر المجلس في مثل هذه الطلبات وفقاً لقانون الخصوصية وحماية المعلومات الشخصية.

حفظ المعلومات: المجلس هو الجهة التي تحتفظ بالمعلومات الشخصية. ويمكن الاتصال بالمجلس على الرقم 9806 5050 أو زيارة مكاتبه في 126 Church Street, Parramatta NSW 2150

गोपनीयता कथन

संग्रह का उद्देश्य: काउंसिल आपकी व्यक्तिगत जानकारी ले रही है ताकि प्रतिभागी सर्वेक्षण में भाग ले सकें।

प्राप्तकर्ता: सिटी ऑफ़ पैरामाटा काउंसिल.

आपूर्ति: हालांकि इस जानकारी को उपलब्ध कराना स्वैच्छिक है, पर आपके द्वारा प्रदान की गई व्यक्तिगत जानकारी प्रतिभागी को अनुसंधान में भाग लेने में सक्षम करेगी।

एक्सेस / सुधार: आप व्यक्तिगत जानकारी को एक्सेस कर सकते हैं और सिटी ऑफ़ पैरामाटा की सूचना नीति और गोपनीयता प्रबंधन योजना के अनुसार इसे तीसरे पक्ष को भी उपलब्ध कराया जा सकता है। आप काउंसिल के पास उपलब्ध व्यक्तिगत जानकारी पर एक्सेस या उसमें संशोधन के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं। काउंसिल गोपनीयता और व्यक्तिगत सूचना संरक्षण अधिनियम के अनुसार ऐसे किसी भी आवेदन पर विचार करेगी।

स्टोरेज: काउंसिल वह एजेंसी है जो व्यक्तिगत जानकारी अपने पास रखती है। काउंसिल से 9806 5050 या 126 चर्च स्ट्रीट, पैरामाटा NSW 2150 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Contact Us

Have questions or want to learn more about a project, contact us below:

Name Research & Insights Team
Phone 1300 617 058
Email research@cityofparramatta.nsw.gov.au